1st Annual Jersey Pride Triathlon

Overall Finish List

Run

July 09, 2011


Results By Split Second Racing   Questions? Pleas email us       Age Group Awards   Splits  Aqua Velo

Triathlon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Mike Terry Brooklyn NY

133

26

M

1 25-29

53:51.3

2

Sean Gillick New York NY

46

25

M

2 25-29

55:37.2

3

Jeff Propert Wall NJ

107

30

M

1 30-34

56:41.3

4

Dan Gallagher Ny NY

44

46

M

1 45-49

56:53.4

5

Ryan Devesty Fair Haven NJ

35

30

M

2 30-34

57:32.8

6

Brendan Ward Long Branch NJ

141

27

M

3 25-29

1:00:28.6

7

Steve Prefontaint Bradley Beach NJ

106

38

M

1 35-39

1:01:01.3

8

David Lin New York NY

76

34

M

3 30-34

1:01:05.6

9

Christien Arsego Point Pleasant Beach NJ

3

26

F

1 25-29

1:01:29.3

10

Christopher Stoia New York NY

151

48

M

2 45-49

1:01:33.3

11

Peter Shearer New York NY

155

43

M

1 40-44

1:01:33.3

12

Matt Boyle Monmouth Beach NJ

14

29

M

4 25-29

1:01:40.8

13

Michael Dunn Monroe Twp NJ

38

33

M

4 30-34

1:02:01.5

14

Dan Hogan West Long Branch NJ

56

39

M

2 35-39

1:02:46.9

15

Barry Barone Belmar NJ

6

45

M

3 45-49

1:03:06.0

16

Nicole Del Nero Spring Lake Heights NJ

33

19

F

1 15-19

1:03:08.9

17

Rachel Cutler Brooklyn NJ

156

36

F

1 35-39

1:03:34.3

18

Guy Gallo Little Silver NJ

45

55

M

1 55-59

1:03:45.7

19

Denise Clark Wall NJ

26

37

F

2 35-39

1:04:00.6

20

Julia Koch Holmdel NJ

71

18

F

2 15-19

1:04:24.7

21

Ryan Singer Bronx NY

124

34

M

5 30-34

1:04:35.2

22

Tim Thornton Brick NJ

162

52

M

1 50-54

1:05:08.2

23

Greg Reynolds Westfield NJ

111

50

M

2 50-54

1:05:28.8

24

Anthony Albanese Randolph NJ

1

35

M

3 35-39

1:05:46.7

25

Mathew Razook Brooklyn NY

110

31

M

6 30-34

1:05:48.2

26

Scott Muller Freeport NY

97

36

M

4 35-39

1:05:54.6

27

Maria Elena Crowley Holmdel NJ

31

44

F

1 40-44

1:06:09.6

28

Matt Kovich New York NY

73

34

M

7 30-34

1:06:48.2

29

Cara Pescatore Bradley Beach NJ

104

26

F

2 25-29

1:07:02.7

30

Julia Del Nero Spring Lake Heights NJ

32

17

F

3 15-19

1:07:16.0

31

Eric Silverberg Livingston NJ

123

18

M

1 15-19

1:07:21.5

32

Harold McConnell Alexandria VA

88

30

M

8 30-34

1:07:22.8

33

Frank McCann Ocean Twp NJ

87

40

M

2 40-44

1:08:34.9

34

Steven Cea Nyack NY

25

48

M

4 45-49

1:08:43.6

35

Mike Weingard Owings Mills MD

144

37

M

5 35-39

1:09:01.7

36

Mark Stodden Rumson NJ

128

37

M

6 35-39

1:09:10.7

37

Rose Anne Del Nero Spring Lake Heights NJ

34

49

F

1 45-49

1:09:12.4

38

Pete Bruno Howell NJ

17

53

M

3 50-54

1:09:25.6

39

Eli Yedid New York NY

150

39

M

7 35-39

1:09:27.9

40

Demetra Arapakos Brooklyn NY

2

47

F

2 45-49

1:09:36.7

41

Darwin Harjono Huntington NY

51

34

M

9 30-34

1:09:39.2

42

David Pitches New York NY

161

65

M

1 65-69

1:09:54.0

43

Cenk Bulbul New York NY

19

38

M

8 35-39

1:09:56.7

44

Suzanne Ryan Ocean Grove NJ

117

48

F

3 45-49

1:10:03.0

45

Michael Davis Long Branch NJ

159

36

M

9 35-39

1:10:04.8

46

Michael Beltran New York NY

8

44

M

3 40-44

1:10:13.8

47

Abby Thomsen Brick NJ

163

19

F

4 15-19

1:10:34.6

48

Dan Perciballi Morristown NJ

103

30

M

10 30-34

1:10:36.4

49

Tracy Crane Asbury Park NJ

30

32

F

1 30-34

1:10:38.8

50

David Laurence New York NY

75

54

M

4 50-54

1:10:48.1

51

Jennifer Duffy Oakhurst NJ

37

34

F

2 30-34

1:11:13.3

52

Michael McMahon New York NY

91

55

M

2 55-59

1:11:15.4

53

Caroline Buckler Brooklyn NY

18

42

F

2 40-44

1:11:37.7

54

Bob Cavallaro Colts Neck NJ

152

54

M

5 50-54

1:12:05.5

55

Ellen McCann Red Bank NJ

86

38

F

3 35-39

1:12:05.7

56

Alison McKenna Monmouth Beach NJ

90

29

F

3 25-29

1:12:11.9

57

Tom Malcolm New York NY

82

57

M

3 55-59

1:12:12.6

58

Holly Brewster New York NY

15

31

F

3 30-34

1:12:18.4

59

Walter Bridgham Astoria NY

16

47

M

5 45-49

1:12:30.5

60

Cindy Hearing New York NY

53

47

F

4 45-49

1:12:40.8

61

Craig Hutchison Pompton Lakes NJ

60

60

M

1 60-64

1:12:50.2

62

James Hornecker Short Hills NJ

58

55

M

4 55-59

1:12:54.7

63

Maurice Assoulin New York NY

4

29

M

5 25-29

1:13:16.9

64

Lillian Koch Holmdel NJ

72

15

F

5 15-19

1:13:26.3

65

James Kerchner Astoria NY

69

34

M

11 30-34

1:14:13.8

66

Patricia O'Connor Lakewood NJ

100

35

F

4 35-39

1:14:26.0

67

Richard Veith Long Branch NJ

137

45

M

6 45-49

1:14:48.3

68

Nicole Moutis West Long Branch NJ

96

20

F

1 20-24

1:14:58.1

69

Giordano Fusco Astoria NY

43

34

M

12 30-34

1:14:58.3

70

Douglas Larsen New York NY

74

48

M

7 45-49

1:15:08.9

71

Sharon Thimons Wall NJ

134

31

F

4 30-34

1:15:26.6

72

Kimberly Neidenbach South Plainfield NJ

99

40

F

3 40-44

1:15:27.3

73

David Finlay Clifton NJ

164

45

M

8 45-49

1:15:41.2

74

Ann Gilmartin Monmouth Beach NJ

47

44

F

4 40-44

1:15:41.7

75

Chelsea Keaveny Holmdel NJ

66

13

F

1 0-14

1:15:48.7

76

Lauren McMenamy Hoboken NJ

93

30

F

5 30-34

1:16:06.1

77

Anthony Moro Atlantic Highlands NJ

95

41

M

4 40-44

1:16:12.7

78

Karen Hughes Forked River NJ

59

48

F

5 45-49

1:16:15.5

79

Robert Holzberg Hoboken NJ

57

46

M

9 45-49

1:16:18.0

80

Jenny Godnick Hightstown NJ

48

45

F

6 45-49

1:16:18.3

81

Walter Propert Wall NJ

108

61

M

2 60-64

1:16:36.0

82

Max Assoulin New York NY

5

32

M

13 30-34

1:16:40.7

83

Vicki Elbrecht Ocean NJ

39

41

F

5 40-44

1:16:51.8

84

Megan Jenkins New York NY

64

33

F

6 30-34

1:17:28.5

85

Andrew Butler New York NY

20

39

M

10 35-39

1:17:39.1

86

Sue Lockhart Hillsborough NJ

79

56

F

1 55-59

1:18:11.0

87

Kerry Murphy Shrewsbury NJ

98

54

M

6 50-54

1:18:16.3

88

Bernie Janelle New York NY

61

53

F

1 50-54

1:18:17.4

89

Mckenzie Jones Brooklyn NY

65

32

F

7 30-34

1:18:17.6

90

Josephine Lindgren Fair Haven NJ

77

43

F

6 40-44

1:18:21.3

91

Suzanne McMahon Cranford NJ

92

41

F

7 40-44

1:18:21.7

92

Noah Keppler Newton NJ

68

13

M

1 0-14

1:18:28.0

93

Peter Siegel Asbury Park NJ

165

43

M

5 40-44

1:18:30.1

94

Alexis Ferraris Little Silver NJ

41

21

F

2 20-24

1:18:55.2

95

Kathy Loder-Murphy Shrewsbury NJ

80

51

F

2 50-54

1:18:58.3

96

Naomi Starr New York NY

127

41

F

8 40-44

1:19:01.3

97

Lauren Bercik Long Branch NJ

157

50

F

3 50-54

1:19:05.5

98

Greg Contaldi Fairfield NJ

27

15

M

2 15-19

1:19:08.7

99

James Sugrue Spring Lake Heights NJ

130

45

M

10 45-49

1:19:20.1

100

Aj Stachelek New York NY

126

30

F

8 30-34

1:19:41.0

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

101

Alejandro Marin Morris Plains NJ

84

32

M

14 30-34

1:19:47.0

102

Paula Ricca New York NY

112

37

F

5 35-39

1:20:20.0

103

Victoria Roig Nyc NY

113

35

F

6 35-39

1:20:32.1

104

Charles Keppler Newton NJ

67

14

M

2 0-14

1:20:46.7

105

Susan Santore Ocean NJ

118

53

F

4 50-54

1:20:52.4

106

Jennifer Thompson Harriman NY

135

43

F

9 40-44

1:21:03.3

107

Rhitlan Skelton Yonkers NY

125

44

M

6 40-44

1:21:06.4

108

Matthew Haas New York NY

49

40

M

7 40-44

1:21:12.0

109

Arthur Tambaro Fair Haven NJ

132

38

M

11 35-39

1:21:34.6

110

Ariana Castelluccio Monroe Twp NJ

24

29

F

4 25-29

1:22:01.3

111

Elizabeth Miklus Belmar NJ

94

56

F

2 55-59

1:22:05.4

112

Paula Boss Millstone Twp. NJ

12

53

F

5 50-54

1:22:19.5

113

Susan Schnell Rumson NJ

120

42

F

10 40-44

1:22:25.5

114

Alison Casilllo Ny NY

23

45

F

7 45-49

1:22:38.8

115

Gail Warshaw Demarest NJ

142

55

F

3 55-59

1:22:42.9

116

Eileen Puca Leonardo NJ

109

48

F

8 45-49

1:22:47.6

117

Alison Costalos Westfield NJ

29

39

F

7 35-39

1:23:00.6

118

Mary Livingston Short Hills NJ

78

60

F

1 60-64

1:23:27.2

119

Katherine Harrison Metuchen NJ

52

43

F

11 40-44

1:24:55.2

120

Mary Lynn Wentway Shrewsbury NJ

147

41

F

12 40-44

1:25:08.3

121

Anne Sugrue Spring Lake Heights NJ

129

40

F

13 40-44

1:27:33.1

122

Brittany Loftus Leonardo NJ

181

18

F

6 15-19

1:28:17.3

123

Christie Ferraris Little Silver NJ

42

45

F

9 45-49

1:29:08.4

124

Diana Walsh Hazlet NJ

140

44

F

14 40-44

1:30:26.9

125

Kim Hansen Freehold NJ

50

45

F

10 45-49

1:30:54.3

126

Donna Rubin Westfield NJ

114

51

F

6 50-54

1:31:23.2

127

Iris Shalam Deal NJ

121

40

F

15 40-44

1:31:44.2

128

Annie Weiss South Nyack NY

145

49

F

11 45-49

1:32:01.1

129

Maria Bell Toms River NJ

7

35

F

8 35-39

1:32:52.0

130

Paul Weiss Nyack NY

146

49

M

11 45-49

1:33:02.2

131

Bethany Jankunis Brooklyn NY

63

36

F

9 35-39

1:33:17.6

132

Blossom Coryat New York NY

28

33

F

9 30-34

1:33:44.6

133

Nancy Murray Avon NJ

154

53

F

7 50-54

1:34:05.1

134

Elizabeth Zarif Deal NJ

153

46

F

12 45-49

1:34:58.0

135

Jennifer Wisdom New York NY

149

39

F

10 35-39

1:35:36.8

136

Regina Janesko Rutherford NJ

62

30

F

10 30-34

1:38:36.5

137

Patricia Tomaino Red Bank NJ

136

45

F

13 45-49

1:40:06.4

138

Gemma Sanz De La Serna New York NY

119

41

F

16 40-44

1:40:44.5

139

Ginny Peppler Neptune NJ

102

57

F

4 55-59

1:42:12.2

140

Jean Hines Neptune City NJ

55

55

F

5 55-59

1:49:59.1

141

Sarah Watson Ventnor City NJ

143

31

F

11 30-34

1:56:10.2

 

Duathlon

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Stephen Mason Red Bank NJ

160

34

M

1 30-34

1:08:24.7

2

Martin McElhiney New York NY

89

50

M

1 50-54

1:10:50.3

 

Aqua Velo

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Antje Hennings Demarest NJ

54

66

F

1 65-69

1:28:25.8

 

Relay

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Steven Waldon Brooklyn NY

139

29

M

1 0-99

50:13.7

2

George Mayer New York NY

85

57

M

2 0-99

1:06:22.4

3

Rachel Kliegman New York NY

70

34

F

1 0-99

1:07:44.3

4

Louise Boyd Furlong PA

13

48

F

2 0-99

1:16:27.1

5

Magdalena Ruszala Union NJ

116

29

F

3 0-99

1:31:06.6